Smith County Area Go Texan   P.O. Box 94  Troup, TX 75789

email: info@smithcoagt.org


 

About Us

Members

Meetings

Events

Event Flyer

Photos

Table Purchase

Raffle Tickets

Links

Contact Us

Scholarship Info

Scholarship Recipients

Sponsors

Home

 

 

2019 Smith County HLSR
Scholarship Recipient ($20,000)

Jenna Leihgeber - Whitehouse (Texas A & M)

2019 Smith County Area Go Texan
Scholarship Recipients ($5,000)

Jarret Carnes - Whitehouse (University of Texas - Austin)
Ashley Griffin - Troup (Texas A & M)
Madison Griffin - Troup (Texas A & M)
Anita Harwell - Lindale (Texas A & M - Commerce)
Tatum Hunter - Troup (Texas A & M)
Madelyn Mezell - Lindale (SMU)
Isabelle Moore - Bullard (Texas Tech)
Shanna Sebring - Whitehouse (Tarleton State )

2019 Smith County Area Go Texan
Extension Scholarships ($2,500)


Lindsey Cooper - Lindale (University of North Texas)
Samantha Spiller - Bullard (Texas A & M)

 

2018 Smith County HLSR
Scholarship Recipient ($20,000)

Shayna Ballin - Whitehouse (Texas A & M)

2018 Smith County Area Go Texan
Scholarship Recipients ($5,000)

Addison Baquet - Lindale (Texas A & M)
Katherine Dulany - Brookhill (Baylor University)
Courtney Eeds - Whitehouse (Texas A & M)
Kathryn Kuczkowski - Bullard (Texas A & M)
Natalie Lim - Grace Community (University of Texas - Austin)
Katherine McLeod - Whitehouse (Southern Methodist)
Conner White - Bullard (Texas A & M)
John Womack - Troup (Texas A & M)

2018 Smith County Area Go Texan
Extension Scholarships ($2,500)

Sara Bass - Winona (Stephen F Austin)
Spencer Dempsey - Bullard (Texas A & M)


2017 Smith County HLSR
Scholarship Recipients ($20,000)

Emily Sparkman - Whitehouse (University of Texas - Austin)
Carlos Villapudua - Robert E Lee (University of Texas - Austin)


2017 Smith County Area Go Texan
Scholarship Recipients ($5,000)

Arbab Ahmed - Whitehouse (University of Texas - Austin)
Tabitha Conder - Whitehouse (Texas A & M)
Makenzie Costlow - Whitehouse (Texas A & M)
Hunter Granske - Bullard (Frank Phillips College)
Erin Johnson - Bullard (Texas A & M)
Hannah Loyd - Bullard (Texas A & M)
Brice Martin - Troup (Texas Tech)
Colton Ramsey - Lindale (Texas A & M)

 

2016 Smith County HLSR
Scholarship Recipient ($18,000)

Cheyenne Griffin - Chapel Hill (Texas A & M)


2016 Smith County Area Go Texan
Scholarship Recipients ($5,000)

Elizabeth Acheson - Lindale (University of North Texas)
Sara Bass - Winona (Stephen F Austin)
Lindsey Cooper - Lindale (University of North Texas)
Spenser Dempsey - Bullard (Texas A & M)
Traci Dudley - Winona (West Texas A & M)
Matthew King - Robert E Lee (Tyler Junior College)
Jordan Lynn - Troup (Tyler Junior College)
Samantha Spiller - Bullard (Texas A & M)


2015 Smith County HLSR
Scholarship Recipients ($18,000)

Natalie Decco - Troup (Texas A & M)
Stoker Williams - Arp (Texas A & M)

2015 Smith County Area Go Texan
Scholarship Recipients ($5,000)

Ashley Blevins - Chapel Hill (University of Houston)
Joseph Mohr - Whitehouse (Texas A & M)
Melanie Webb - Robert E Lee (Texas Christian University)
Stephanie Womack - Troup (Tarleton State University)
 

2014 Smith County HLSR
Scholarship Recipient ($18,000)

Dylan Bacon - Lindale (Texas A & M - Commerce)

2014 Smith County Area Go Texan
Scholarship Recipients ($1,000)

Victoria Brown - Bullard (Texas A & M)
Julian Hill - Bullard (Tyler Junior College)
Sierra Maynard - Lindale (Tyler Junior College)
Chance Selvidge - Troup (Tyler Junior College)
Shyanne Stark - Troup (Tyler Junior College)

Thank You for all of your support!

Copyright 2017 Smith County Area Go Texan